10:00AM

Morning Music:

 10:00-10:30AM

Shabnam Virmani

10:45AM

22. Natives and Newcomers: The Way We Lived:

10:45-11:30AM

Debra Magpie Earling, Elizabeth Fenn, Linda Hogan and Patricia Limerick, moderated by Duncan Campbell

11:45PM

25.Matters of Faith:

 11:45-12:30PM

Brian Aivars Catlos and Kalyan Ray, moderated by Arshia Sattar

1:30PM

LUNCH

 1:30-2:15PM

2:15PM

31. Geographical Imaginations:

 2:15-3:00PM

Antonio Ruiz-Camacho, Hari Kunzru, Vijay Seshadri and Ausma Zehanat Khan, in conversation with Rashna Singh

3:15PM

33. Return From War:

 3:15-4:00PM

Helen Thorpe, Laird Hunt and Ami Dayan, moderated by Bob Shacochis

4:15PM

36. Catherine the Great:

 05:00PM -05:30PM

Simon Sebag Montefiore introduced by William Dalrymple

3:15PM

33. Return From War:

 3:15-4:00PM

Helen Thorpe, Laird Hunt and Ami Dayan, moderated by Bob Shacochis

4:15PM

36. Catherine the Great:

 05:00PM -05:30PM

Simon Sebag Montefiore introduced by William Dalrymple

5:15PM

39.Translating the Spirit: The Embrace of the Invisible:

 5:15-6:00PM

Anne Carolyn Klein, David Germano, Dzigar Kongtrül Rinpoché and Jules Levinson

6:15PM

42. Return of a King:

 6:15-7:00PM

William Dalrymple introduced by Sanjoy Roy

7:00PM

Closing Ceremony

 7:00-7:15PM

10:00AM

Morning Music:

 10:00-10:30AM

Shabnam Virmani

10:45AM

22. Natives and Newcomers: The Way We Lived:

10:45-11:30AM

Debra Magpie Earling, Elizabeth Fenn, Linda Hogan and Patricia Limerick, moderated by Duncan Campbell

11:45PM

25.Matters of Faith:

 11:45-12:30PM

Brian Aivars Catlos and Kalyan Ray, moderated by Arshia Sattar

1:30PM

LUNCH

 1:30-2:15PM

2:15PM

31. Geographical Imaginations:

 2:15-3:00PM

Antonio Ruiz-Camacho, Hari Kunzru, Vijay Seshadri and Ausma Zehanat Khan, in conversation with Rashna Singh

3:15PM

33. Return From War:

 3:15-4:00PM

Helen Thorpe, Laird Hunt and Ami Dayan, moderated by Bob Shacochis

4:15PM

36. Catherine the Great:

 05:00PM -05:30PM

Simon Sebag Montefiore introduced by William Dalrymple

3:15PM

33. Return From War:

 3:15-4:00PM

Helen Thorpe, Laird Hunt and Ami Dayan, moderated by Bob Shacochis

4:15PM

36. Catherine the Great:

 05:00PM -05:30PM

Simon Sebag Montefiore introduced by William Dalrymple

5:15PM

39.Translating the Spirit: The Embrace of the Invisible:

 5:15-6:00PM

Anne Carolyn Klein, David Germano, Dzigar Kongtrül Rinpoché and Jules Levinson

6:15PM

42. Return of a King:

 6:15-7:00PM

William Dalrymple introduced by Sanjoy Roy

7:00PM

Closing Ceremony

 7:00-7:15PM

10:00AM

Morning Music:

 10:00-10:30AM

Shabnam Virmani

10:45AM

22. Natives and Newcomers: The Way We Lived:

10:45-11:30AM

Debra Magpie Earling, Elizabeth Fenn, Linda Hogan and Patricia Limerick, moderated by Duncan Campbell

11:45PM

25.Matters of Faith:

 11:45-12:30PM

Brian Aivars Catlos and Kalyan Ray, moderated by Arshia Sattar

1:30PM

LUNCH

 1:30-2:15PM

2:15PM

31. Geographical Imaginations:

 2:15-3:00PM

Antonio Ruiz-Camacho, Hari Kunzru, Vijay Seshadri and Ausma Zehanat Khan, in conversation with Rashna Singh

3:15PM

33. Return From War:

 3:15-4:00PM

Helen Thorpe, Laird Hunt and Ami Dayan, moderated by Bob Shacochis

4:15PM

36. Catherine the Great:

 05:00PM -05:30PM

Simon Sebag Montefiore introduced by William Dalrymple

3:15PM

33. Return From War:

 3:15-4:00PM

Helen Thorpe, Laird Hunt and Ami Dayan, moderated by Bob Shacochis

4:15PM

36. Catherine the Great:

 05:00PM -05:30PM

Simon Sebag Montefiore introduced by William Dalrymple

5:15PM

39.Translating the Spirit: The Embrace of the Invisible:

 5:15-6:00PM

Anne Carolyn Klein, David Germano, Dzigar Kongtrül Rinpoché and Jules Levinson

6:15PM

42. Return of a King:

 6:15-7:00PM

William Dalrymple introduced by Sanjoy Roy

7:00PM

Closing Ceremony

 7:00-7:15PM

10:00AM

Morning Music:

 10:00-10:30AM

Shabnam Virmani

10:45AM

22. Natives and Newcomers: The Way We Lived:

10:45-11:30AM

Debra Magpie Earling, Elizabeth Fenn, Linda Hogan and Patricia Limerick, moderated by Duncan Campbell

11:45PM

25.Matters of Faith:

 11:45-12:30PM

Brian Aivars Catlos and Kalyan Ray, moderated by Arshia Sattar

1:30PM

LUNCH

 1:30-2:15PM

2:15PM

31. Geographical Imaginations:

 2:15-3:00PM

Antonio Ruiz-Camacho, Hari Kunzru, Vijay Seshadri and Ausma Zehanat Khan, in conversation with Rashna Singh

3:15PM

33. Return From War:

 3:15-4:00PM

Helen Thorpe, Laird Hunt and Ami Dayan, moderated by Bob Shacochis

4:15PM

36. Catherine the Great:

 05:00PM -05:30PM

Simon Sebag Montefiore introduced by William Dalrymple

3:15PM

33. Return From War:

 3:15-4:00PM

Helen Thorpe, Laird Hunt and Ami Dayan, moderated by Bob Shacochis

4:15PM

36. Catherine the Great:

 05:00PM -05:30PM

Simon Sebag Montefiore introduced by William Dalrymple

5:15PM

39.Translating the Spirit: The Embrace of the Invisible:

 5:15-6:00PM

Anne Carolyn Klein, David Germano, Dzigar Kongtrül Rinpoché and Jules Levinson

6:15PM

42. Return of a King:

 6:15-7:00PM

William Dalrymple introduced by Sanjoy Roy

7:00PM

Closing Ceremony

 7:00-7:15PM

10:00AM

Morning Music:

 10:00-10:30AM

Shabnam Virmani

10:45AM

22. Natives and Newcomers: The Way We Lived:

10:45-11:30AM

Debra Magpie Earling, Elizabeth Fenn, Linda Hogan and Patricia Limerick, moderated by Duncan Campbell

11:45PM

25.Matters of Faith:

 11:45-12:30PM

Brian Aivars Catlos and Kalyan Ray, moderated by Arshia Sattar

1:30PM

LUNCH

 1:30-2:15PM

2:15PM

31. Geographical Imaginations:

 2:15-3:00PM

Antonio Ruiz-Camacho, Hari Kunzru, Vijay Seshadri and Ausma Zehanat Khan, in conversation with Rashna Singh

3:15PM

33. Return From War:

 3:15-4:00PM

Helen Thorpe, Laird Hunt and Ami Dayan, moderated by Bob Shacochis

4:15PM

36. Catherine the Great:

 05:00PM -05:30PM

Simon Sebag Montefiore introduced by William Dalrymple

3:15PM

33. Return From War:

 3:15-4:00PM

Helen Thorpe, Laird Hunt and Ami Dayan, moderated by Bob Shacochis

4:15PM

36. Catherine the Great:

 05:00PM -05:30PM

Simon Sebag Montefiore introduced by William Dalrymple

5:15PM

39.Translating the Spirit: The Embrace of the Invisible:

 5:15-6:00PM

Anne Carolyn Klein, David Germano, Dzigar Kongtrül Rinpoché and Jules Levinson

6:15PM

42. Return of a King:

 6:15-7:00PM

William Dalrymple introduced by Sanjoy Roy

7:00PM

Closing Ceremony

 7:00-7:15PM

10:00AM

Morning Music:

 10:00-10:30AM

Shabnam Virmani

10:45AM

22. Natives and Newcomers: The Way We Lived:

10:45-11:30AM

Debra Magpie Earling, Elizabeth Fenn, Linda Hogan and Patricia Limerick, moderated by Duncan Campbell

11:45PM

25.Matters of Faith:

 11:45-12:30PM

Brian Aivars Catlos and Kalyan Ray, moderated by Arshia Sattar

1:30PM

LUNCH

 1:30-2:15PM

2:15PM

31. Geographical Imaginations:

 2:15-3:00PM

Antonio Ruiz-Camacho, Hari Kunzru, Vijay Seshadri and Ausma Zehanat Khan, in conversation with Rashna Singh

3:15PM

33. Return From War:

 3:15-4:00PM

Helen Thorpe, Laird Hunt and Ami Dayan, moderated by Bob Shacochis

4:15PM

36. Catherine the Great:

 05:00PM -05:30PM

Simon Sebag Montefiore introduced by William Dalrymple

3:15PM

33. Return From War:

 3:15-4:00PM

Helen Thorpe, Laird Hunt and Ami Dayan, moderated by Bob Shacochis

4:15PM

36. Catherine the Great:

 05:00PM -05:30PM

Simon Sebag Montefiore introduced by William Dalrymple

5:15PM

39.Translating the Spirit: The Embrace of the Invisible:

 5:15-6:00PM

Anne Carolyn Klein, David Germano, Dzigar Kongtrül Rinpoché and Jules Levinson

6:15PM

42. Return of a King:

 6:15-7:00PM

William Dalrymple introduced by Sanjoy Roy

7:00PM

Closing Ceremony

 7:00-7:15PM

10:00AM

Morning Music:

 10:00-10:30AM

Shabnam Virmani

10:45AM

22. Natives and Newcomers: The Way We Lived:

10:45-11:30AM

Debra Magpie Earling, Elizabeth Fenn, Linda Hogan and Patricia Limerick, moderated by Duncan Campbell

11:45PM

25.Matters of Faith:

 11:45-12:30PM

Brian Aivars Catlos and Kalyan Ray, moderated by Arshia Sattar

1:30PM

LUNCH

 1:30-2:15PM

2:15PM

31. Geographical Imaginations:

 2:15-3:00PM

Antonio Ruiz-Camacho, Hari Kunzru, Vijay Seshadri and Ausma Zehanat Khan, in conversation with Rashna Singh

3:15PM

33. Return From War:

 3:15-4:00PM

Helen Thorpe, Laird Hunt and Ami Dayan, moderated by Bob Shacochis

4:15PM

36. Catherine the Great:

 05:00PM -05:30PM

Simon Sebag Montefiore introduced by William Dalrymple

3:15PM

33. Return From War:

 3:15-4:00PM

Helen Thorpe, Laird Hunt and Ami Dayan, moderated by Bob Shacochis

4:15PM

36. Catherine the Great:

 05:00PM -05:30PM

Simon Sebag Montefiore introduced by William Dalrymple

5:15PM

39.Translating the Spirit: The Embrace of the Invisible:

 5:15-6:00PM

Anne Carolyn Klein, David Germano, Dzigar Kongtrül Rinpoché and Jules Levinson

6:15PM

42. Return of a King:

 6:15-7:00PM

William Dalrymple introduced by Sanjoy Roy

7:00PM

Closing Ceremony

 7:00-7:15PM

10:00AM

Morning Music:

 10:00-10:30AM

Shabnam Virmani

10:45AM

22. Natives and Newcomers: The Way We Lived:

10:45-11:30AM

Debra Magpie Earling, Elizabeth Fenn, Linda Hogan and Patricia Limerick, moderated by Duncan Campbell

11:45PM

25.Matters of Faith:

 11:45-12:30PM

Brian Aivars Catlos and Kalyan Ray, moderated by Arshia Sattar

1:30PM

LUNCH

 1:30-2:15PM

2:15PM

31. Geographical Imaginations:

 2:15-3:00PM

Antonio Ruiz-Camacho, Hari Kunzru, Vijay Seshadri and Ausma Zehanat Khan, in conversation with Rashna Singh

3:15PM

33. Return From War:

 3:15-4:00PM

Helen Thorpe, Laird Hunt and Ami Dayan, moderated by Bob Shacochis

4:15PM

36. Catherine the Great:

 05:00PM -05:30PM

Simon Sebag Montefiore introduced by William Dalrymple

3:15PM

33. Return From War:

 3:15-4:00PM

Helen Thorpe, Laird Hunt and Ami Dayan, moderated by Bob Shacochis

4:15PM

36. Catherine the Great:

 05:00PM -05:30PM

Simon Sebag Montefiore introduced by William Dalrymple

5:15PM

39.Translating the Spirit: The Embrace of the Invisible:

 5:15-6:00PM

Anne Carolyn Klein, David Germano, Dzigar Kongtrül Rinpoché and Jules Levinson

6:15PM

42. Return of a King:

 6:15-7:00PM

William Dalrymple introduced by Sanjoy Roy

7:00PM

Closing Ceremony

 7:00-7:15PM

10:00AM

Morning Music:

 10:00-10:30AM

Shabnam Virmani

10:45AM

22. Natives and Newcomers: The Way We Lived:

10:45-11:30AM

Debra Magpie Earling, Elizabeth Fenn, Linda Hogan and Patricia Limerick, moderated by Duncan Campbell

11:45PM

25.Matters of Faith:

 11:45-12:30PM

Brian Aivars Catlos and Kalyan Ray, moderated by Arshia Sattar

1:30PM

LUNCH

 1:30-2:15PM

2:15PM

31. Geographical Imaginations:

 2:15-3:00PM

Antonio Ruiz-Camacho, Hari Kunzru, Vijay Seshadri and Ausma Zehanat Khan, in conversation with Rashna Singh

3:15PM

33. Return From War:

 3:15-4:00PM

Helen Thorpe, Laird Hunt and Ami Dayan, moderated by Bob Shacochis

4:15PM

36. Catherine the Great:

 05:00PM -05:30PM

Simon Sebag Montefiore introduced by William Dalrymple

3:15PM

33. Return From War:

 3:15-4:00PM

Helen Thorpe, Laird Hunt and Ami Dayan, moderated by Bob Shacochis

4:15PM

36. Catherine the Great:

 05:00PM -05:30PM

Simon Sebag Montefiore introduced by William Dalrymple

5:15PM

39.Translating the Spirit: The Embrace of the Invisible:

 5:15-6:00PM

Anne Carolyn Klein, David Germano, Dzigar Kongtrül Rinpoché and Jules Levinson

6:15PM

42. Return of a King:

 6:15-7:00PM

William Dalrymple introduced by Sanjoy Roy

7:00PM

Closing Ceremony

 7:00-7:15PM